RELAÇÃO DAS ESCOLAS URBANAS DE ENSINO FUNDAMENTAL DO MUNICÍPIO DO RIO GRANDE

 

1-EMEF Admar Corrêa (19/5)
Rua General Flores da Cunha nº 116
Bairro Vila Santa Tereza
CEP 96201-390
(53) 3233-1846
Diretora: Cláudia Figueiredo Antunes Louzada

2-EMEF Altamir de Lacerda (26/3/1971)
Rua Dr. Raul Pilla nº 2099
Bairro Vila Bernardete
CEP 96203-550
(53) 3230-6776
Diretora: Janice Dias Almeida

3-EMEF Ana Neri (1º/3)
Rua Ana Pernigotti s/nº
Bairro Bolaxa
CEP 96217-010
(53) 3236-1790
Diretora: Arleti Ceroni Truquijo Melo

4-EMEF Anselmo Dias Lopes (16/9)
Rua Pedro Carneiro Pereira nº 12
Bairro Vila Maria
CEP 96203-410
(53) 3293-1288
Diretora: Roberta Freitas Teixeira

5-EMEF Assis Brasil (19/4)
Rua Dr. James Darcy s/nº
Bairro Vila Santa Rosa
CEP 96214-430
(53) 3235-5052
Diretora: Marisa Amaral da Cruz

6-Escola de Belas Artes Heitor de Lemos – EBAHL (1º/4)
Jockey Club, 194
Bairro Prado
CEP 96200-460
(53) 3230-3498
Diretora: Marisa da Silva Saad

7-EMEF Cidade do Rio Grande – CAIC (20/5/1994)
Avenida Itália Km 08
Bairro Carreiros
CEP 96201-900
(53)3233-6928 (53) 3233-6657
Diretora: Liane Orcelli Marques

8-EMEF Cipriano Porto Alegre (27/6/1939)
Rua Irmã Otilia, 229
Bairro América
CEP 96211-330
(53) 3232-3451
Diretora: Rosa Maria Casanova

9-EMEF Clemente Pinto (12/8)
Rua Dom Pedro I nº 444
Bairro Cidade Nova
CEP 96211-560
(53) 3232-5071
Diretora: Rosangela Meireles Costa

10-EMEF Dolores Garcia (26/3)
Rua Darcy Cunha Mattos, Parque Guanabara nº 387
Bairro Cassino
CEP 96209-190
(53) 3236-7063
Diretora: Nara Suzana Pereira da Silva

11-EMEF Dom Pedro II (26/3/1947)
Rua Cristóvão Pereira nº 880
Bairro Vila São João
CEP 96213-170
(53) 3230-5384
Diretora: Laura Conceição Viokboldt Ferreira

12-EMEF França Pinto (26/4/1954)
Rua Minas Gerais esq. Rua Dom Bosco
Bairro Miguel de Castro Moreira
CEP 96211-660
(53) 3232-6226
Diretora: Fabiana Simões Machado

13-EMEF Frederico E. Buchholz (4/6)
Rua E. U. A. do Norte s/nº
Bairro Junção
CEP 96212-014
(53) 3230-1613
Diretora: Elisabete Domingues Brasil Roig

14-EMEF Helena Small (10/3)
Rua Barão de Cotegipe  nº 155
Bairro Centro
CEP 96200-290
(53) 3232-7531
Diretora: Andréa Santiago Escovar

15-EMEF Jayme Gomes Monteiro (18/3/1980)
Rua Pandiá Calógeras nº 1299
Bairro PROFILURB
CEP 96213-020
(53) 3230-3465
Diretora: Leiene Maritza Franco Pinto

16-EMEF João de Oliveira Martins (13/6/1985)
Rua Irmão Isício nº 125
Bairro Castelo Branco
CEP 96214-150
(53) 3235-5390
Diretor: Jorge Antonio de Oliveira Satt

17-EMEF Manoel Martins Mano (13/3)
Rua Eng. João Kramer de Lima s/nº
Bairro Parque São Pedro
CEP 96216-230
(53) 3233-2647
Diretora: Claudete Nóbrega dos Santos de Ávila

18-EMEF Maria da Graça Reyes (7/5)
Rua Principal – 4ª Seção da Barra
Bairro Zona Portuária
CEP 96204-200
(53) 3234-2138
Diretora: Liciane Gautério da Costa Fernandes

19-EMEE Maria Lúcia Luzzardi (26/9)
Rua Marechal Deodoro nº 595
Bairro Cidade Nova
CEP 96211-480
(53) 3232-7300
Diretora: Bernadete Marin de Oliveira Moraes

20-EMEF Marília Rodrigues Santos (16/9)
Rua 3, nº 67
Bairro Boa Vista
CEP 96207-170
(53) 3230-7288
Diretora: Deise Donatti Maciel

21-EMEF Mate Amargo (1º/9/1960)
Avenida Itália, 1506
Bairro Leônidas
CEP 96203-000
(53) 3230-7997
Diretora: Angelo José Rodrigues Mesa

22-EMEF Navegantes (12/5)
Rua Vasco da Gama nº 301A
Bairro Navegantes
CEP 96202-610
(53) 3233-1017
Diretora: Andreia Ferreira da Silva

23-EMEF Pedro Carlos Peixoto Primo (27/2/1992)
Avenida Cassino, nº 1316
Bairro Querência
CEP 96210-000
(53) 3236-5557
Diretora: Eleonora Arrieche Marines Pinheiro

24-EMEF Porto Seguro (5/4)
Rua das Algas n° 340
Bairro Parque Marinha
CEP 96215-500
(53) 3235-2859
Diretora: Carmen Miranda Gonçalves Leite

25-EMEF Ramiz Galvão (12/12)
Vila Mangueira
(53) 3234-1188
Diretora: Tanise Silva Reis

26-EMEF Barão do Rio Branco (17/8/1960)
Avenida dos Bandeirantes nº 76
Bairro Junção
CEP 96212-450
(53) 3230-6317
Diretora: Mirian Daniela Buchweitz Schlee

27-EMEF Roque Aíta Jr. (1º/4)
Avenida Oswaldo Aranha s/nº
Bairro Vila Bernardete
CEP 96202-020
(53) 3230-4611
Diretora: Ana Lúcia Pereira

28-EMEF Rui Poester Peixoto (16/3/1973)
Rua Quintino Bocaiúva nº 324
Bairro Vila São Miguel
CEP 96212-490
(53) 3230-3008
Diretora: Elizabete Laurino Guimarães

29-EMEF Sant’Ana (6/5/1960)
Rua Colômbia nº 586
Bairro Junção
CEP 96212-230
(53) 3230-2283
Diretora: Denise Dutra Lopes dos Santos

30-EMEF São João Batista (8/8/1960)
Rua Pandiá Calógeras nº 598
Bairro São João
CEP 96213-020
(53) 3293-1113
Diretora: Maria Cristina Sayão Canary

31-EMEF São Miguel (23/6)
Rua Pandiá Calógeras nº 148
Bairro Vila São Miguel
CEP 96212-660
(53) 3230-5822
Diretora: Aline Pereira Schimit

32-EMEF de Tempo Integral Valdir Castro (2/4/2013)
Rua Juan Llopart s/nº – Santa Rosa
CEP: 96214-400
(53) 3235-6695
Diretor: Maria das Graças Couto Berndt

33-EMEF Viriato Corrêa (6/3/1961)
Rua Almirante Barroso nº 433
Bairro Getúlio Vargas
CEP 96201-001
(53) 3232-5380
Diretora: Gládis Lopes de Lemos

34-EMEF Wanda Rocha Martins (25/10)
Rua Fernando Osório Filho nº 201
Bairro Cassino
CEP 96205-090
(53) 3236-5187
Diretora: Diacuiara Barañano Souza

35-EMEF Zelly Pereira Esmeraldo (28/6/2004)
Rua Dante Dapuzzo s/nº
Bairro Cidade de Águeda
CEP 96214-612
(53) 3232-2123
Diretora: Jayme Azevedo de Freitas

36-EMEF Zenir de Souza Braga (11/12)
Rua Ângelo Trindade nº 1888
Bairro Trevo
CEP 96203-160
(53) 3235-8461
Diretora: Zenilda Meirelles

37-EMEF Eliézer de Carvalho Rios
Rua Erechim, nº 15
Bairro Cassino – ABC IX
CEP 96207-280
(53) 3236-1201
Diretora: Josiane David Satt

38-EMEB Carmen Regina Teixeira Baldino
Duque de Caxias, 496
Bairro Centro
CEP 96211-040
(53) 3231-6474
Diretora: Neiva Oliveira Furtado Nunes

39-Escola Municipal de Iniciação Esportiva Ney Amado Costa
Avenida Pelotas, S/Nº (Praça Saraiva, ginásio Farydo Salomão)
Bairro Cidade Nova
Telefone:(53) 3232-1089
Diretor: Claudinei Costa

40-Escola Municipal  para a Diversidade Cultural e Inclusão Escola Viva
Avenida Portugal, 38
Bairro Cidade Nova
Telefone: (53) 3231-4115
Diretora: Maria de Lourdes Escouto

RELAÇÃO DAS ESCOLAS DO CAMPO DE ENSINO FUNDAMENTAL DO MUNICÍPIO DE RIO GRANDE

1-Alba Anselmo Olinto (15/7)
Albardão
(53) 99935-8909
Diretora: Marilene Bilifel

2-Alcides Maia (12/12/1942)
Capão Seco
(53) 99935-9472
Diretora: Ângela Maria Miranda Botelho

3-Antônio Carlos Lopes (9/7)
Avenida A  nº 100
Bairro Quinta
CEP 96222-000
(53) 3239-1138
Diretora: Joze Fonseca Quintana

4-Apolinário Porto Alegre (11/12)
Rua Frederico Albuquerque nº 1032
Bairro Ilha dos Marinheiros
CEP 96223-000
(53) 99931-5033
Diretora: Marilice Oleiro Lopes

5-Aurora Ferreira Cadaval (15/3)
Rua Principal Pedro Cecere nº 1600
Bairro Taim
CEP 96200-400
(53) 99949-0979
Diretora: Alessandra Furtado

6-Bento Gonçalves (18/8)
Rua Quinta/Coronel Salgado nº 71
Bairro Quinta
CEP 96214-000
(53) 3239-1228
Diretora: Vera Maria Silveira dos Santos

7-Coração de Maria (16/9/1977)
Porto do Rei/Ilha dos Marinheiros
(53) 99929-6623
Diretora: Maria de Fátima Dias

8-Coriolano Benício (29/8/1985)
Travessa 20 nº 107
Bairro Vila da Quinta
CEP 96222-000
(53) 3239-1353
Diretora: Janete Joanol da Silveira Mastrantonio

9-Cristóvão Pereira de Abreu
Ilha da Torotama
(53) 99934-2044 (53) 3237-7025
Diretora: Guaraciara Dias da Luz

10-Franklin Roosevelt (2/6/1986)
Taim Km 44
(53) 99955-3458
Diretora: Michele Freitas de Lima

11-EMEF Humberto de Campos (16/3/1944)
Senandes
(53) 3236-7785
Diretora: Scheila Azevedo

12-Liberato Salzano (5/4/1972)
Arraial de Fora
(53) 99951-2466
Diretora: Ema Cardoso Amaral

13-Luiza Tavares Schimidt (31/8)
Est RG 180  nº 01
(53) 99949-6985
Diretora: Vivian Gonçalves Paes

14-Argemiro Dias de Lima (antiga Machado de Assis) (11/12/1985)
Palma
(53) 99932-4816
Diretora: Shirlei Pinho Mendonça

15-Maria Angélica Villanova Leal Campello (22/4/1974)
Taim – Km 63
(53) 99955-7169
Diretora: Daiane dos Santos Beiersdorf

16-EMEF Nilo da Fonseca (11/12)
Senandes
(53) 9933-4709
Diretor: Roberta Torres Bugs

17-Olavo Bilac (12/12/1941)
Vila Santo Antônio
Bairro Quinta
CEP 96214-000
(53) 3239-1737
Diretor: Marília Chaves Carvalho

18-Pedro Osório (10/3/1965)
Cerrito – Taim
(53) 99932-3296
Diretora: Vanessa Ribeiro

19-Renascer (13/3/1953)
Ilha dos Marinheiros
(53) 99931-5828
Diretora: Aline Araújo Minasi

20-Sylvia Centeno Xavier (2/8)
Ilha dos Marinheiros
(53) 99932-2854
Diretora: Jane Margareth Silveira Alves

RELAÇÃO DAS ESCOLAS DE EDUCAÇÃO INFANTIL DO MUNICÍPIO DE RIO GRANDE

1-EMEI Casa da Criança Dr. Augusto Duprat
(53) 3231-5973
Rua Gonçalves, 179
Bairro Cidade Nova
CEP 96211-070
Diretora: Claudia Franz Vieira

2-EMEI Castelo Branco (8/11/1993)
Rua Elberto Madruga nº 111
Bairro Castelo Branco
CEP 96214-140
(53) 3235-5641
Diretora: Viviane Oliveira Soares

3-EMEI Daisy Pagel (26/6)
Rua Onófrio Aikim nº 588
Bairro Nossa Senhora de Fátima
CEP 96213-440
(53) 3293-1767
Diretora: Eloiza Jurema Gama Bastos

4-EMEI Déborah Thomé Sayão
ERS 734 s/nº
CEP 96200-000
Bairro Bolaxa
(53) 3236-7507
Diretora: Roselle Rodrigues

5-EMEI Eva Mann (6/5)
Avenida das Enseadas nº 50
Bairro Parque Marinha
CEP 96215-410
(53) 3235-2122
Diretora: Cláudia Silva

6-EMEI Fraternidade
Rua Dom Pedro II, 225
Bairro Getúlio Vargas
CEP 96201-010
(53) 3230-6469
Diretora: Fabiane de Oliveira Prestes

7-EMEI Lyons Club (23/2/1986)
Rua Juan Llopart s/nº
Bairro Vila Santa Rosa
CEP 96214-400
(53) 3235-5055
Diretora: Joice Borges Abreu

8-EMEI Maria da Glória P. Pereira (22/12/2010)
Rua Juan Llopart, s/nº
Bairro Vila Santa Rosa
CEP 96214-400
(53) 3235-1035
Diretora: Graciele Lopes Ribeiro

9 – EMEI Nilza Alves Gonçalves
Rua Honorato de Carvalho s/nº
Bairro América
CEP 96200-000
(53) 3230-1569
Diretora: Roseane Correa Rosenhein

10-EMEI Oscar Moraes (30/9)
Rua Altamir de Lacerda, nº 904
Bairro Hidráulica
CEP 96211-280
(53) 3231-4378
Diretora: Michele da Silva Cedres

11-EMEI Querência (15/5/2000)
Rua do Hotel, nº 25
Bairro Querência
(53) 3236-2217
Diretora: Luciane Gomes Ferreira

12-EMEI Vila da Quinta (28/4)
Rua João Moreira, nº 204
Bairro Vila da Quinta
CEP 96222-000
(53) 3239-1095
Diretora: Vani Maria Monteiro da Silva

13-EMEI Tia Luizinha
Rua Pandiá Calógeras, 898
Bairro Vila São Miguel
CEP 96212-660
(53) 3230-5592
Diretora: Marzi Ribeiro Vasconcelos

14-EMEI Verenice Ferreira Gonçalves
Rua Angelo Trindade s/nº
Bairro Humaitá
CEP 96200-000
Diretora: Chirly Machane César Duarte

15-EMEI Vovó Zoquinha (29/6/1987)
Júlio de Castilhos, s/nº
Bairro Cassino
(53) 3236-7239
Diretora: Danielle Paladino Petrone

 

RELAÇÃO DAS ESCOLAS CONVENIADAS DO MUNICÍPIO DE RIO GRANDE

 

1-Educandário Coração de Maria
(53) 3232-1081
Av. Presidente Vargas, 681
Bairro Parque
CEP 96202-100
Diretor: Gilsilene Gil Machado

2-Escola de Educação Especial José Alvares de Azevedo
(53) 3232-1777
Rua Major Miguel Pereira, 70
Bairro Salgado Filho
CEP 96201-520
Diretor: Marta Silva

3-Escola de Ensino Fundamental Cristo Rei
(53) 3232-2596
Rua Barão de Cotegipe, 89
Bairro Centro
CEP 96200-290
Diretor: Oraide Lusa

4-Escola Jardim do Sol
(53) 2125-3500
Rua Dr. Mario Nicola, 111
Bairro Jardim do Sol
CEP 96200-000
Diretor: Claudia Marchand Palacio Gibbon

5-Escola Média Santa Medianeira
(53) 3231-5514
Rua Teixeira Júnior, 667
Bairro Cidade Nova
CEP 96540-290
Diretor: Andréia Messias de Ávila

6-Creche Mansão da Paz
(53) 3231-1030
Av. Almirante Barroso, 365
Bairro Centro
CEP 96201-001
Presidente: Eli Barbosa da Silva

7-São Luiz Gonzaga
(53) 3232-9231
Av. Cidade de Pelotas, 355
Bairro Cidade Nova
CEP 96211-000
Diretor: Lino Mayer